Gibraltar
Emanuel Aage Petersen (Kopenhagen 1894 - Farum 1948)
Lot-No. 128
Oil/canvas, 25 x 36,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. Em AP. 22 as well as titled. - Danisch landscape a. marine painter, pupil of Chr. B. Olsen a. Sörensen"s drawing school, he travelled many countries in West Europe, among others Spain in 1922, but most of all he travelled Greenland. - Mus.: Göteborg, Edinburgh a. others. - Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.
Emanuel Aage Petersen: Gibraltar
Gibraltar
Lot-No. 128