A bronze figure "Balancing act"

Georg Engst (Hamburg 1930)

Lot-No. 766

Hamburg, 1980. Bronze with light brown patina, verso sign. and dat. "Engst 80". H. 40,5 cm.

Georg Engst: A bronze figure "Balancing act"

Georg Engst (Hamburg 1930)

Lot-No. 766