The american Clipper Westward Ho and pilot boat

Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)

Lot-No. 142

Oil/artist"s board, 34,5 x 43,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Peter Storck 08, lo. middle inscribed "Westward Ho", matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

Peter Storck: The american Clipper Westward Ho and pilot boat

Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)

Lot-No. 142