Farmstead
Otto Wild (Trostberg 1898 - Hamburg 1971)
Lot-No. 128
Watercolour, 39 x 49 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. O. Wild 1934, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German landscape, still life a. figure painter, member of the Hamburgische Künstlerschaft, since 1931 he exhibited in Hamburg among others in the Kunstverein. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.
Otto Wild: Farmstead
Farmstead
Lot-No. 128