English Man-of-War anchored in the Roadstead
Manuel Larravide (Montevideo 1871 - Montevideo 1910)
Lot-No. 191
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 45,5 x 29 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. M. Larravide 98. - Uruguayian marine painter.
Manuel Larravide: English Man-of-War anchored in the Roadstead
Lot-No. 191