English Man-of-War anchored in the Roadstead

Manuel Larravide (Montevideo 1871 - Montevideo 1910)

Lot-No. 191

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 45,5 x 29 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. M. Larravide 98. - Uruguayian marine painter.

Manuel Larravide: English Man-of-War anchored in the Roadstead

Lot-No. 191