Jerusalem

Erich Krüger (Berlin 1897 - Benzingerode 1978)

Jerusalem

Lot-No. 64

Oil/canvas, 75 x 99,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Erich Krüger 1892, some rest. - German landscape a. still life painter, studied at the Berlin academy under B. Paul a. P. Müller-Kaempff, his pleasing paintings enjoyed wide popularity, he refused a professorship offered him in Dresden in 1967. - Mus.: Wernigerode.

Erich Krüger: Jerusalem

Jerusalem

Lot-No. 64

Jerusalem
Jerusalem