Jerusalem
Erich Krüger (Berlin 1897 - Benzingerode 1978)
Lot-No. 64
Oil/canvas, 75 x 99,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Erich Krüger 1892, some rest. - German landscape a. still life painter, studied at the Berlin academy under B. Paul a. P. Müller-Kaempff, his pleasing paintings enjoyed wide popularity, he refused a professorship offered him in Dresden in 1967. - Mus.: Wernigerode.
Erich Krüger: Jerusalem
Jerusalem
Lot-No. 64