Encampment by the River
Henry Andrews (London 1796 - London 1868)
Lot-No. 35
Oil/canvas, 70,5 x 91,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. H. Andrews f, slightly rest., relined. - English landscape painter, exhibited at the Royal Academy since 1830. - Mus.: Glasgow. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Henry Andrews: Encampment by the River
Encampment by the River
Lot-No. 35