Grain Harvest in the Alps
Michael Lueger (München 1804 - München 1883)
Lot-No. 81
Oil/canvas, 32,5 x 46,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. M. Lueger 1841, min. rest. - Munich landscape painter of alpine Idylls. - Mus.: München. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
Michael Lueger: Grain Harvest in the Alps
Grain Harvest in the Alps
Lot-No. 81