Grain Harvest in the Alps

Michael Lueger (München 1804 - München 1883)

Grain Harvest in the Alps

Lot-No. 81

Oil/canvas, 32,5 x 46,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. M. Lueger 1841, min. rest. - Munich landscape painter of alpine Idylls. - Mus.: München. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Michael Lueger: Grain Harvest in the Alps

Grain Harvest in the Alps

Lot-No. 81

Grain Harvest in the Alps
Grain Harvest in the Alps