A small figure "Sitting boy"

Just Andersen (Godhavn 1884 - Glostrup 1943), Denmark

A small figure "Sitting boy"

Lot-No. 668

Proceeds : 200 €

Denmark, c. 1930. Metal, with patina, sign. "Just A.". Marble plinth (H. 3 cm). H. figure 18,5 cm.

Just Andersen: A small figure "Sitting boy"

A small figure "Sitting boy"

Lot-No. 668

Proceeds : 200 €

A small figure "Sitting boy"
A small figure "Sitting boy"