Building Site by Night
David Köllmann (Herdecke 1976)
Lot-No. 209
Oil/cardboard, 60,5 x 79 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. David Köllmann 2005, on the reverse inscribed "Verbiss im Riss", unframed. - Landscape, figure a. industry painter, studied at the Frankfurt Städelschule under Per Kirkeby, lives a. works in Hamburg, exhibited in Monaco, Frankfurt, Vienna a. Prague.
David Köllmann: Building Site by Night
Building Site by Night
Lot-No. 209