Idyllic Street in Naples
Giuseppe Giardiello (Neapel 1887 - Neapel 1920)
Lot-No. 94
Oil/Lw., 53,5 x 31 cm, sign. lo. ri. G. Giardiello, min. rest. - Italian figure a. landscape painter of typically neapolitan scenes.
Giuseppe Giardiello: Idyllic Street in Naples
Idyllic Street in Naples
Lot-No. 94