A miniature portrait "La Bella" after Tiziano

A. Corsi Lalli (Florenz 1849 - Florenz 1937)

Lot-No. 683

Italy, earl 20th cent. Tempera on ivory, sign. "A. Lalli", behind glass. Carved wooden frame. The portrait Eleonora Gonzaga of Urbino, called "La Bella" (1536) from the Palazzo Pitti, Florence. Unopened. Min. rest. Unopened. Measurements c. 8 x 6,5 cm.

A. Corsi Lalli: A miniature portrait "La Bella" after Tiziano

Lot-No. 683

A miniature portrait "La Bella" after Tiziano - image 1 A miniature portrait "La Bella" after Tiziano - image 2