A modern french bronze figure "La Petite Laveuse"

Auguste Renoir (Limoges 1841 - Cagnes 1919)

Lot-No. 664

Paris, model design 1916. Bronze with patina, sign. "Renoir", indistinct foundry mark, with marble plinth. Later cast. Prov.: Auktionshaus Ketterer, Dezember 1982. H. 26 cm, w. 24 cm, d. 13,5 cm.

Auguste Renoir: A modern french bronze figure "La Petite Laveuse"

Lot-No. 664

A modern french bronze figure "La Petite Laveuse" - image 1 A modern french bronze figure "La Petite Laveuse" - image 2 A modern french bronze figure "La Petite Laveuse" - image 3