Moor near Dachau

Daniel Staschus (Girreninken/Ostpr. 1872 - Lindau 1953)

Moor near Dachau

Lot-No. 204

Oil/canvas, 58,5 x 54 cm, sign. lo. ri. D. Staschus, min. rest. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Königsberg Academy, thereafter worked in Munich a. the Dachau artist"s colony. - Mus.: Königsberg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Jörn Barfod: Nidden.

Daniel Staschus: Moor near Dachau

Moor near Dachau

Lot-No. 204

Moor near Dachau
Moor near Dachau