Sailing Ships in a Thunderstorm off the English Coast

Monogrammist D. active 2nd half 19th cent.

Lot-No. 205

Proceeds : 1.400,00 €

Oil/canvas, 38 x 46 cm, monogr. lo. le. D., craquelure, rest.

Monogrammist D.: Sailing Ships in a Thunderstorm off the English Coast

Lot-No. 205

Proceeds : 1.400,00 €