View on a Holm
Adolf Henry Wriggers (Hamburg 1896 - Hamburg 1984)
Lot-No. 201
Gouache, 35 x 47 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Wriggers 50, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), München (Dt. Museum). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.
Adolf Henry Wriggers: View on a Holm
View on a Holm
Lot-No. 201