View on a Holm

Adolf Henry Wriggers (Hamburg 1896 - Hamburg 1984)

View on a Holm

Lot-No. 201

Gouache, 35 x 47 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Wriggers 50, unopened. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), München (Dt. Museum). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.

Adolf Henry Wriggers: View on a Holm

View on a Holm

Lot-No. 201

View on a Holm
View on a Holm