Self Portrait
Alfred Schnaars (Hamburg 1875 - Frankfurt/M. 1926)
Lot-No. 254
Oil/canvas, 51 x 45,5 cm, verso sign. a. dat. A. Schnaars Frankfurt a/ Main 1902. - Landscape a. figure painter, pupil of H. Thoma a. W. Trübner. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump.
Alfred Schnaars: Self Portrait
Self Portrait
Lot-No. 254