Landscape in March

Hans Martin Ruwoldt (Hamburg 1891 - Hamburg 1969)

Landscape in March

Lot-No. 223

Pastel/watercolour, 37,5 x 49,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Ruwoldt as well as dat. lo. le. März 45, mounted in passe-partout, unframed. - Lit.: Vollmer, Bruhns.

Hans Martin Ruwoldt: Landscape in March

Landscape in March

Lot-No. 223

Landscape in March
Landscape in March