Abstract Composition
Jean Piaubert (Bordeaux 1900 - Paris 2002)
Lot-No. 241
Lithograph in colours, 26 x 31,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Piaubert, num. lo. le. 60/300, unopened. - French painter a. graphic artist, studied at the École des Beaux Arts in Bordeux a. in Paris, several international exhibitions (Sao Paulo, Tokio, Kassel (documenta). - Lit.: Vollmer, Bénézit et. al.
Jean Piaubert: Abstract Composition
Abstract Composition
Lot-No. 241