View on a Archway and a Mediterranean Courtyard

Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann (Hamburg 1883 - Berlin 1973)

Lot-No. 220

Lithograph, 43 x 31 cm, sign. lo. ri. F. Ahlers-Hestermann, min. creased, unframed. - Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Essen, Köln et.al., Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Manigold "Der Hamburger Maler F.A.-H." (mit Werkverzeichnis), Ewers-Schultz, "F.A.-H".

Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann: View on a Archway and a Mediterranean Courtyard

Lot-No. 220