Rocky Coast of Capri
Matteo Sarno Ischia 1894 - 1957
Lot-No. 57
Oil/panel, 33 x 38 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Sarno Capri 37, min. rest. - Italian landscapist, prefers luminous azure colours.
Matteo Sarno: Rocky Coast of Capri
Rocky Coast of Capri
Lot-No. 57