Cloud-Covered Sky over French Landscape

Albert Girard Paris 1839 - Paris 1920

Lot-No. 59

Oil/canvas, 38,5 x 55 cm, sign. lo. ri. Albert Girard, min. rest. - Mus.: Paris, Grenoble, Montauban, Montpellier, Mülhausen, Roche-sur-Yon u. Baltimore, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Albert Girard: Cloud-Covered Sky over French Landscape

Lot-No. 59