Floral Still Life with Asters
Johan Frederik Damm Göteborg 1820 - Göteborg 1894, School
Lot-No. 33
Oil/canvas, 23,5 x 31,5 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. E.D. 1840, slight craquelure, min. rest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.
Johan Frederik Damm: Floral Still Life with Asters
Floral Still Life with Asters
Lot-No. 33