Floral Still Life with Asters

Johan Frederik Damm Göteborg 1820 - Göteborg 1894, School

Floral Still Life with Asters

Lot-No. 33

Oil/canvas, 23,5 x 31,5 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. E.D. 1840, slight craquelure, min. rest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Johan Frederik Damm: Floral Still Life with Asters

Floral Still Life with Asters

Lot-No. 33

Floral Still Life with Asters
Floral Still Life with Asters