Taking a Rest

Pierre Billet (Cantin 1837 - Cantin 1922)

Taking a Rest

Lot-No. 35

Oil/canvas, 56 x 38 cm, stamp sign. lo. le. Pierre Billet, dat. lo. ri. Y 27/7/75, on the reverse stamp of Deforge-Carpentier Paris, slightly rest. - Mus.: Bordeaux, Lille, Paris, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

Pierre Billet: Taking a Rest

Taking a Rest

Lot-No. 35

Taking a Rest
Taking a Rest