Ernst Barlach

Heinrich Stegemann (Hamburg 1888 - Hamburg 1945)

Ernst Barlach

Lot-No. 227

Lithograph, 37 x 27 cm, sign. in pencil. lo. ri. H. Stegemann, min. brownish, unframed. - Studied at the academy of Weimar, member of the Hamburg secession, contact to L. Feininger a. E. Barlach. - Mus.: Hamburg, Bremen, Weimar, Schleswig (SHLM) et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Bruhns et.al.

Heinrich Stegemann: Ernst Barlach

Ernst Barlach

Lot-No. 227

Ernst Barlach
Ernst Barlach