Spectators of a Parade

Conrad Hoff (Schwerin 1816 - München 1883)

Spectators of a Parade

Lot-No. 30

Oil/canvas, 50 x 40 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. Hoff, min. rest., relined, unframed. - Mus.: Hannover, München (Neue Pinakothek), Schwerin, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Conrad Hoff: Spectators of a Parade

Spectators of a Parade

Lot-No. 30

Spectators of a Parade
Spectators of a Parade