Houses in Dithmarschen
Eduard Bargheer (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979)
Lot-No. 96
Oil/canvas, 50 x 43,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Bargheer 24, unframed. - Early work of the artist. Formerly collection Else Siems. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Köln, Karlsruhe, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach "E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974" et.al.
Eduard Bargheer: Houses in Dithmarschen
Houses in Dithmarschen
Lot-No. 96