Snowy River Landscape

Alexander Schmidt (Roskilde 1842 - Kopenhagen 1903)

Snowy River Landscape

Lot-No. 218

Oil/canvas, 31,5 x 47 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Alex. Schmidt 69, a little rest. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

Alexander Schmidt: Snowy River Landscape

Snowy River Landscape

Lot-No. 218

Snowy River Landscape
Snowy River Landscape