Autumnal Gleaming Trees

Hermann Rüdisühli (Lenzburg 1864 - München 1944)

Autumnal Gleaming Trees

Lot-No. 36

Oil/board, 49,5 x 74 cm, sign. lo. le. Hermann Rüdisühli München, min. rest. - Landscapist a. sculptor, studied at the Arts a. Crafts School in Basel a. the academy of Karlsruhe, noted for his autumnal illuminated landscapes, inspired by Arnold Böcklin. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker et.al.

Hermann Rüdisühli: Autumnal Gleaming Trees

Autumnal Gleaming Trees

Lot-No. 36

Autumnal Gleaming Trees
Autumnal Gleaming Trees