Streetscenery in Marrakesch

Wolfgang Werkmeister (Berlin 1941)

Streetscenery in Marrakesch

Lot-No. 281

Etching/aquatint, 48 x 34 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. in pencil W. Werkmeister 85, as well as num. lo. le. 5/100 a. titled centrical "Strassenszene in Marrakesch", with personal dedication "für A.G. von W.W.", die stamp Werkmeister Druck, with full margins, unopened. - Painter, drawer a. etcher, studied in Stuttgart a. Hamburg, severa study trips to South-France, Spain, Morocco a. New Guinea, several exhibitions in Germany.

Wolfgang Werkmeister: Streetscenery in Marrakesch

Streetscenery in Marrakesch

Lot-No. 281

Streetscenery in Marrakesch
Streetscenery in Marrakesch