Sailingboat in a Small Harbour

Henning Edens (Hamburg 1885 - Hamburg 1943)

Lot-No. 124

Oil/board, 40 x 29,5 cm sign. a. dat. lo. le. Edens 31. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), Nürnberg, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Henning Edens: Sailingboat in a Small Harbour

Lot-No. 124