Flamingos
Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann Hamburg 1883 - Berlin 1973
Coloured lithograph, 46 x 29 cm, monogr. with pencil lo. ri. F.A.H. a. personal dedication to Ivo Hauptmann, sign. in the stone F. Ahlers-Hestermann, unopened. - Mus.: Berlin, Hamburg, Essen, Cologne et. al., Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Manigold 'Der Hamburger Maler F.A.-H.' (with catalogue raisonné), Ewers-Schultz, 'F.A.-H'.
Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann: Flamingos
Flamingos