Landscape with Horse Cart
Rudolf Höckner Wolkenstein 1864 - Bad Mergentheim 1942
Oil/canvas, 54,5 x 74,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. R. Höckner 1930, on the stretcher old exhibition labels, relined. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kiel, Weimar u.a., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump u.a.
Rudolf Höckner: Landscape with Horse Cart
Landscape with Horse Cart