Faun and Nymph
Meta Plückebaum Düsseldorf 1876 - Düsseldorf 1954
Oil/board, 35 x 26,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Plückebaum, craquelé, on the reverse seal of the firm Dr. Fr. Schoenfeld & Co. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Meta Plückebaum: Faun and Nymph
Faun and Nymph