An Art-Nouveau figure 'Girl with mandolin'

Ferdinand Lugerth 1885 - 1915, Vienna

Proceeds : 600 €

Vienna, early 20th cent. Bronze with patina, ivory, sign. 'F. Lugerth', monogr. 'AR', foundry Aust Reich, Vienna. Verso Firmen-Etikett 'Klein 38 Bd des Italiens Paris'. H. 18,5 cm (with green stone plinth).

Ferdinand Lugerth: An Art-Nouveau figure 'Girl with mandolin'

Proceeds : 600 €