Reading a Letter in Spring

Richard Wane Manchester 1852 - Egremont 1904

Reading a Letter in Spring

Oil/canvas, 45 x 66,5 cm, sign. lo. le. R. Wane, rest. - Mus.: Liverpool, Wolverhampton, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Richard Wane: Reading a Letter in Spring

Reading a Letter in Spring

Reading a Letter in Spring
Reading a Letter in Spring