Reading a Letter in Spring
Richard Wane Manchester 1852 - Egremont 1904
Oil/canvas, 45 x 66,5 cm, sign. lo. le. R. Wane, rest. - Mus.: Liverpool, Wolverhampton, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.
Richard Wane: Reading a Letter in Spring
Reading a Letter in Spring