A 'flora danica' plate with fine ferret painting
Henning Larsen
Proceeds : 400 €
Kopenhagen, beg. of 20th cent. Jh. Centre decoirated with fine painted ferret in Landscape. Sign. H. Larsen. Verso lat. labled. Marked, no 239/3549, painter's sig. HL. Dm. 25,5 cm.
Henning Larsen: A 'flora danica' plate with fine ferret painting
Proceeds : 400 €