View on the danish peninsula Holnis
Otto Heinrich Engel Erbach/Odenw. 1866 - Glücksburg 1949
Oil/canvas, 83 x 100 cm, monogr. lo. le. O.H.E., min. rest. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Bielefeld, Budapest u.a., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.
Otto Heinrich Engel: View on the danish peninsula Holnis