A hot summer's day
Fritz Stoltenberg Kiel 1855 - Schönberg/Holst. 1921
Oil/canvas, 67 x 87 cm, sign. and dat. Fritz Stoltenberg 1916. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit. Tillmann/Wolf-Timm, 'F. S. - Ein Landschafts- und Marinemaler aus Kiel' et.al.
Fritz Stoltenberg: A hot summer's day
A hot summer's day