Summer Landscape with Houses
Otto Heinrich Engel (Erbach/Odenw. 1866 - Glücksburg 1949)
Lot-No. 61
Oil/canvas, 55 x 42 cm, r. u. inc. sign. Otto H. Engel, some rest. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Bielefeld, Budapest et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.
Otto Heinrich Engel: Summer Landscape with Houses
Summer Landscape with Houses
Lot-No. 61