Summer Landscape with Houses

Otto Heinrich Engel (Erbach/Odenw. 1866 - Glücksburg 1949)

Summer Landscape with Houses

Lot-No. 61

Oil/canvas, 55 x 42 cm, r. u. inc. sign. Otto H. Engel, some rest. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Bielefeld, Budapest et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Otto Heinrich Engel: Summer Landscape with Houses

Summer Landscape with Houses

Lot-No. 61

Summer Landscape with Houses
Summer Landscape with Houses