Baroque palace garden with carriage drawn by six horses

Brüsseler Meister , C. 1670/80

Oil/canvas, 72 x 102 cm, unsign., up. ce. collector's mark, some rest., relined. Excellent work in the tradition of the Brussels School for example represented by the painter Willem van Schoor (before 1630- after 1676).

Brüsseler Meister: Baroque palace garden with carriage drawn by six horses