Blankenese
Eduard Bargheer Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979
Proceeds : 100 €
Lithograph, 21 x 28 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. and dat. Bargheer 74, also sign. and dat. within the composition Bargheer 74, with dedication, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg (a.o. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Cologne, Karlsruhe, Hanover e.a., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach 'E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974' e.a.
Eduard Bargheer: Blankenese
Blankenese
Proceeds : 100 €