Grazing sheeps

Friedrich Preller d. J. Weimar 1838 - Dresden 1901

Grazing sheeps

Oil/canvas/panel, 32 x 45 cm, sign. lo. le. Preller, some rest. - Mus.: Erfurt, Leipzig, Breslau u.a., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Friedrich Preller d. J.: Grazing sheeps

Grazing sheeps

Grazing sheeps
Grazing sheeps