A street

Franz Heckendorf Berlin 1888 - Berlin 1962

A street

Watercolour, 42 x 51 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Fr. Heckendorf, some tears. Mus.: Berlin, Bremen, Los Angeles et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit.

Franz Heckendorf: A street

A street

A street
A street