The forest
Rudolf Höckner Wolkenstein 1864 - Bad Mergentheim 1942
Oil/cardboard, 35,5 x 50 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. R. Höckner 1909, lo. ri. small stain. Mus.: Hamburg, Kiel, Weimar et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Rudolf Höckner: The forest
The forest