The pond in Wedel
Rudolf Höckner Wolkenstein 1864 - Bad Mergentheim 1942
Oil/cardboard, 34,5 x 49,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. R. Höckner 1936, titled on the reverse. Mus.: Hamburg, Kiel, Weimar et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Rudolf Höckner: The pond in Wedel
The pond in Wedel