A Castle in Winter
Ludwig Kergel Strehla 1814 - Dresden 1874
Oil/canvas, 47,5 x 67 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. L. Kergel 1859, some rest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.
Ludwig Kergel: A Castle in Winter
A Castle in Winter