Elegant company on a boat in front of the castle of Old Maastricht
Alexander Schaepkens Maastricht 1815 - Maastricht 1899
Oil/canvas, 60 x 76 cm oval, sign.lo. ri. Alexandre Schaepkens, min. rest. relined, unframed. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et.al.
Alexander Schaepkens: Elegant company on a boat in front of the castle of Old Maastricht