After the church service

Johann Jacob Gensler Hamburg 1808 - Hamburg 1845

After the church service

Watercolour/gouache, 34 x 30 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Jacob Gensler 1840, not opened. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bremen (Kunsthalle), Dresden, Lübeck, Schleswig (SHLM) et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Reuther 'J.J.G. - Ein Maler aus Hamburg' (1998) et.al.

Johann Jacob Gensler: After the church service

After the church service

After the church service
After the church service