The painter

Burkhard Driest Stettin 1939

The painter

Acrylic/canvas, 150 x 170 cm, sign. ce. ri. and dat. Driest 87, unframed. From the cycle 'Munich' executed in 1987.

Burkhard Driest: The painter

Burkhard Driest Stettin 1939

The painter

The painter
The painter